“... License
[…] Here they are paraphrased; the full statutory language is at http://tlo2.tlc.state.tx.us/statutes/oc.to ...
Description: TMB Bulletin Fall 2008
Document: ... conform with biennial registration. Chapter 169, Authority of Physicians to Supply Drugs: amendments to 169.2, Definitions, updates name of Texas Medical Board. Chapter 171, Postgraduate Training Permits: amendments to 171.3, Physician-in-Training Permits, updates the name of the Texas Medical Boar ...
Description: TMB Bulletin Fall 1997
Document: ... e enacted a significant expansion of notification authority. Under Section 81.051 of the Health and Safety Code, "a health care professional shall notify the partner notification program when the health care professional knows the HIV+ status of a patient and the healt h care professional has actual ...
Description: TMB Bulletin Fall 1998